Check back regularly as we add new features and improvements. We welcome your feedbackClose this message

Can I speak at the Council meeting?

Yes.  Members of the public have the opportunity to address the Council during the Public Question Time portion of the meeting (refer to Clause 20 of Community Local Law No. 2 – Meeting Procedures).  Refer also to our Guidelines for public participation in Council meetings.

Print More Options
Last Updated: Wednesday, 30 May, 2018 - 14:21